Sailing Club of Washington

racing sign up and results 

 
Race Results

2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

2016 Racing Results


Fall Series Playoffs


Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Triple B 4450 Dave Beckett 2 1 1 4
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 1 2 6 9
Caroline 5016 Jim Klein 5 5 2 12
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 6 4 3 13
Sunset Song 5323 Amy Deckelbaum 4 3 7 14
Ms Ellie 2619 Chris Kehoe 3 8 4 15
Susie Q 4643 Greg Prather 7 7 5 19
Elisse 5773 Chip Lubsen 8 6 8 22
Selkie 3723 Bhaskar Purkayastha 9 9 9 27


Fall Series II

Dates: September 11th, 25th, and October 2nd


Day 1 (9/11/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Blown Away 5432 Greg Beckwith 1 2 1 4
Ms. Ellie 2619 Jim Klein 5 5 2 12
Elisse 5773 Jeremy Goucher 2 7 4 13
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 7 3 3 13
Caroline 5016 Becky Cole 6 4 6 16
Sunset Song 5323 Bhaskar Purkayastha 4 6 7 17
Selkie 3732 Baris Ornarli 11 (DNC) 1 5 17
Green Hornet 2324 Brian McPherson 3 8 8 19
Susie Q 4643 Greg Prather 8 9 9 26
Triple B 4450 Dave Beckett 11 (DNC) 11 (DNC) 11 (DNC) 33

Fall Series I

Dates: August 21st, 28th and September 4th

Overall
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A


Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Triple B 4450 Dave Beckett 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 2 5 2 2 3 2 16
Sunset Song 5016 Amy Deckelbaum 4 4 7 (DNC) 3 2 3 23
Ms. Ellie 2619 Chris Kehoe 7 (DNC) 3 4 4 4 4 26
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 3 2 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 29
Elisse 5773 Chip Lubsen 5 6 5 5 5 5 31

Qualifiers:

All competitors qualify for playoffs


Day 3 (9/4/16)

 
Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Triple B 4450 Dave Beckett 1 1 1 3
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 2 3 2 7
Sunset Song 5016 Amy Deckelbaum 3 2 3 8
Ms. Ellie 2619 Chris Kehoe 4 4 4 12
Elisse 5773 Chip Lubsen 5 5 5 15
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21





Day 2 (8/28/16)



Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Triple B 4450 David Beckett 1.0
1.0
1.0
  3.0
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 3.0 2.0
3.0
  8.0
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 2.0
5.0
2.0
  9.0
Ms Ellie
2619
Christopher Kehoe 7.0 DNC
3.0
4.0
14.0
Caroline 5016 Amy Deckelbaum 4.0
4.0
7.0 DNC 15.0
Elisse 5773 Chip Lubsen 5.0
6.0
5.0
16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Spring Series II


Dates: April 24th, May 15th, May 22nd

Overall
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
Elisse 5773 Jeremy Goucher 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0
Selkie 3732 Baris Ornarli 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 18.0
Sunset Song 5323 Christopher Kehoe 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0
Susie-Q 4643 Laura Scandurra 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0
Caroline 5016 Alice Starcke 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0


Day 1 (4/24/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Selkie 3732 Baris Ornarli
2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
Elisse 5773 Jeremy Goucher 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 11.0
Sunset Song 5323 Christopher Kehoe 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 12.0
Ms Ellie
2619 Laura Scandurra 4.0 7.0 RET 5.0 5.0 21.0
Caroline 5016 Alice Starcke 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0





Day 3 (4/24/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Elisse 5773 Jeremy Goucher 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
Selkie 3732 Baris Ornarli 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
Sunset Song 5323 Christopher Kehoe 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0
Susie-Q 4643 Laura Scandurra 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0
Caroline 5016 Alice Starcke 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0






Qualifiers:

     Jeremy Goucher
     Baris Ornarli

     Mike Hooban
     Christopher Kehoe

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Spring Series I


Dates: April 3rd, April 10th, April 17th (Make-up day: May 1st)

Overall
Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
Triple B 4450 David Beckett 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
Elisse 5773 Jim Klein 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 24.0
Ms Ellie 2619 John R. Graham 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 26.0
Caroline 5016 Becky Cole 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 30.0
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 32.0
Selkie 3732 Julian Mallett 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 33.0
Susie-Q 4643 Richard Lawrence 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 RET 7.0 6.0 3.0 46.0
Sunset Song 5323 Amy Deckelbaum 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0


Day 3 (4/17/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Triple B 4450 David Beckett 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
Caroline 5016 Becky Cole 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
Elisse 5773 Jim Klein 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
Ms Ellie 2619 John R. Graham 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 17.0
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 18.0
Selkie 3732 Julian Mallett 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 22.0
Susie-Q 4643 Richard Lawrence 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 RET 30.0
Sunset Song 5323 Amy Deckelbaum 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0


Make-up day (5/1/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Triple B 4450 David Beckett 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
Ms Ellie 2619 John R. Graham 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
Selkie 3732 Julian Mallett 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
Elisse 5773 Jim Klein 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 6.0 2.0 6.0 14.0
Susie-Q 4643 Richard Lawrence 7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0
Caroline 5016 Becky Cole 5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0
Sunset Song 5323 Amy Deckelbaum 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0


Qualifiers:

     David Beckett
     Jim Klein
     John R. Graham
     Becky Cole

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

       

Sailing Club of Washington  [SCOW]
PO Box 25884  •  Alexandria  •  VA  •  22313

We keep our boats at Washington Sailing Marina on Daingerfield Island
1 Marina Drive  •  Alexandria  •  VA  •  22314

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software